» » M.Mayer - Privat

M.Mayer - Privat download free

Genre: Electronic
Performer: M.Mayer
Title: Privat
Style: House, Techno
Date of release: 2003
Country: Germany
MP3 album size: 1340 mb
FLAC APE album size: 1869 mb
WMA album size: 1869 mb
Digital formats: ASF MPC MIDI MOD DTS ADX MMF

Download links


M.Mayer - Privat
MP3 album RAR archive

1340 downloads at 35 mb/s

M.Mayer - Privat
FLAC album RAR archive

1869 downloads at 41 mb/s

M.Mayer - Privat
WMA album RAR archive

1869 downloads at 32 mb/s

Tracklist

A Privat 5:52
B Amabile 6:31

Companies, etc.

  • Distributed By – Kompakt Distribution
  • Lacquer Cut At – SST Brüggemann GmbH
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Lacquer Cut By – K*

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 8 80319 00041 6
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side A): KOM 89 A K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side B): KOM 89 B K SST MPO
  • Label Code: LC 12012



Comments to album M.Mayer - Privat
Dondallon
"Privat" seems to sample the guitar riff from Flash & the Pan's "Ayla".
thrust
and so deadly low end thud thud boom boom boom...
Faebei
The unmistakeable sound of Michael Mayer at the highest level! Both sides of the record present a "clean" sound, excellent assembled and processed. The greatest experience this record can provide is the result of spinning it at home, at intense volume. The tracks are also perfectly suitable to be parts of DJ's sets, although the style of "Amabile" is a little bit different from "Privat".
Related music